Capital Area RailHawks Development Academy

Past and Present Academy Players YNT Involvement

Capital Area RailHawks Youth National Team Players
Colby Agu U19 US Youth National Team
Delasi Batse  U16 US Youth National Team
William Burnett U14 US Youth National Team
Chandler Cree U14 US Youth National Team
Lucas Del Rosario U17, U16, & U15 US Youth National Team (Residency Program Participant)
Connor Donovan U20 & U18 US Youth National Team
Caleb Duvernay U20 US Youth National Team
Gabe Findley U16, U15, U14 US Youth National Team
Dre Fortune U20 Trinidad & Tobago Youth National Team
Luke HilleU14 US Youth National Team
Jeremy Kelly U20 US Youth National Team
DJ Mason U18 US Youth National Team 
Jose Morales, Jr. U16 US Youth National Team
Jake O'Connor U14 US Youth National Team
James Orozco U15 US Youth National Team
Manny Perez  U18 US Youth National Team
Jahon Rad U14 US Youth National Team
Alex Rose U19 & U17 US Youth National Team (Residency Program Participant)
Nicholas Taitague U18 US Youth National Team
Ethan Wady U14 US Youth National Team
Duncan Wegner U14 US Youth National Team

CASL Chelsea FC Academy Youth National Team Players
Spencer LaCivita U18 & U15 US Youth National Team
Alex Long U18 US Youth National Team
McAmos Paye U18 US Youth National Team
Cooper Vandermaas-Peeler U18 US Youth National Team
Diego Rodriguez U17 & U20 Honduras Youth National Teams
Caleb Duvernay U17 US Youth National Team (Residency Program Participant)
Dre Fortune U20 & U17 Trinidad & Tobago Youth National Team
U15 US Youth National Team
Lucas Del Rosario U14 US Youth National Team
Cody Brinkman U14 US National Development Program
Michael Clemmons U14 US National Development Program
Joaquin Del Rosario U14 US National Development Program
Michael Hinkson U14 US National Development Program
Dominic Jensen U14 US National Development Program
Brandon Millington U14 US National Development Program
Alex Olofson U14 US National Development Program
Andrew Park U14 US National Development Program

Former CASL Youth National Team Players (pre-USDA Academy)
Caleb Norkus U20 US Youth National Team, U15-U18 US Youth National Team
Stephen Bickford U18 US Youth National Team
Stephen Curfman U17 US Youth National Team (Residency Program Participant)
Michael Harrington U17 & U20 US Youth National Team (Residency Program Participant)
Justin Hughes U20 US Youth National Team
Brett King U17 US Youth National Team (Residency Program Participant)
Nick Millington U18 US Youth National Team (Residency Program Participant)
Caleb Norkus U20 US Youth National Team, U15-U18 US Youth National Team
Logan Pause US Mens National Team, U23 US Olympic National Team
Ford Williams U17 & U20 US Youth National Team (Residency Program Participant)